AWARD WINNERS - 2019

Below are the winners of club awards for the 2019 season for each Knights Team. Congratulations to all players who received an award.

Grade Award Winner
Mens
Men’s Promotion 1 Fairest and Best (Magyar Medal)
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Jason Goodson
Shaun Buchan
Tom Ariti
Men’s Promotion 2 Fairest and Best (Pearce Medal)
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Brent Penberthy
Jeff Ferguson
Matt Cain
Men’s Promotion 3 Fairest and Best
Coach's Awards
Isaiah Maher
Tom Flemming
Men's Metro 1 Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Kim Christiansen
Stuart Chisolm
Men’s Masters O40 Div 3 Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Tim Craker
Andrew Johnston
Men’s Masters O50 Div 3 Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Chris Dias
Paul Murphy
Men's Leading Goal Scorer Brothers Medal Eamonn Fitzgerald (15 goals - Promotion 1)
Women's
Women’s Provisional 1 Fairest and Best (Buzza Medal)
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Bridget Wells
Melissa Pusic
Women’s Provisional 2 Fairest and Best (O’Connor Medal Medal)
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Kayleigh Corbett
Natasha Ferguson
Women’s Metro 3 Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Erica Kilmurray
Evonne Dart
Women’s Masters O35 Div 2 Div Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Kirsty O’Neill
Gretchen Calder
Women’s Masters O35 Div 4 Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Margaret Goldsmith
Leanne Prance
Women’s Leading Goal Scorer Elizabeth Jerrat Medal Leanne Prance (10 goals)
Junior Awards
J5/6 Girls Fairest and Best
Coaches Award
Mia Swain
Isabelle Capolingua
J5/6 Mixed Fairest and Best
Coaches Award
Nicolas Bullo
Jack Rees-Ford
J7/8 Mixed Fairest and Best
Fairest and Best
Coaches Award
Charlotte Zavaletta-Power
Corey McFadgen
Isaac Honner
J9/10 Boys Most Valuable Player
Coaches Award
Daniel Sitas
Louis Marcon
J11/12 Boys Fairest and Best
Fairest and Best
Coaches Award
Thomas Ariti
Connor Whelan
Liam Taylor
J11/12 Girls Fairest and Best
Runner Up Fairest and Best
Anne Johnston
Imogen Greenhalgh
Year 12 Awards Alisha Kelly
Anne Johnston
Elsie Laming
Freya Beattie
Anouk Bosboom
Imogen Greenhalgh
Hannah Greenhalgh
Morgan Keet
Dominick Elliott
Liam Street
Max Hinch
6 years 2012, 2014-2015, 2017-2019
9 years 2011 - 2019
9 years 2011 - 2019
8 years 2012 - 2019
8 years 2012 - 2019
8 years 2011, 2013-2019
4 years 2011, 2017-2019
8 years 2012 - 2019
5 years 2015 - 2019
8 years 2012 - 2019
2 years 2018 - 2019
Coach of the Year 2019 (Rob Hugo Coaches Award) – Mackenzie Taylor
Knight of the Year 2019 – Hilary Sitas
Junior Knight of the Year 2019 – Liam Taylor